Privacy

Privacy Policy

 

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for

Vape Central Pty Ltd

website https://www.vapecentral.net.au

Vape Central Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals

 

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to iiGadgetz Pty Ltd customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password

 

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. iiGadgetz Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information

 

Use of Your Personal Information

The Company may contact individuals using the information which was provided by them in order to provide information that may be of interest about new Company products, special offers and other matters that may be of interest. You are free to opt out of communication at any time

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

Individuals have the right to review the information that may be recorded on the Company’s database. Information may be reviewed by contacting the Company on (07) 3191 4002

 

Use of Cookies

Cookies do not contain any information that personally identifies you, but personal information that we store about you may be linked, by us, to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. The cookies used on the website include those which are strictly necessary cookies for access and navigation, cookies that track usage (performance cookies), and cookies that remember your choices (functionality cookies)

We may use the information we obtain from your use of our cookies for the following purposes:

  1. to recognise your computer when you visit the website
  2. to track you as you navigate the website, and to enable the use of any e-commerce facilities
  3. to improve the website’s usability
  4. to analyse the use of the website
  5. in the administration of the website
  6. to keep track of your current shopping session so that you may retrieve your shopping cart at any time

For each visitor to reach the site, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Vape Central Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website

 

Enquiries

Vape Central Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday

Call: (07) 3191 4002

Post: Vape Central Pty Ltd,
PO Box 1518
Capalaba Qld 4157

E-mail: info@vapecentral.net.au